Ik zoek specialisten voor mijn team. Ben jij degene die ik zoek?

Werk met mij

 

Privacyverklaring (EU)

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst bijgewerkt op 20 maart 2022 en is van toepassing op burgers en wettelijk permanente inwoners van de Europese Economische Ruimte en Zwitserland.

In deze privacyverklaring leggen we uit wat we doen met de gegevens die we via https://astriddamen.com over u verkrijgen. We raden u aan deze verklaring aandachtig te lezen. In onze verwerking voldoen we aan de vereisten van privacywetgeving. Dat betekent onder andere dat:

  • wij duidelijk vermelden met welke doeleinden wij persoonsgegevens verwerken. Dat doen wij via deze privacyverklaring;
  • wij streven ernaar onze verzameling van persoonsgegevens te beperken tot enkel de persoonsgegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor legitieme doeleinden;
  • wij u eerst vragen om uitdrukkelijke toestemming om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken in gevallen waarin uw toestemming is vereist;
  • wij passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook eisen van partijen die in onze opdracht persoonsgegevens verwerken;
  • wij uw recht respecteren om uw persoonsgegevens op uw aanvraag ter inzage te bieden, te corrigeren of te verwijderen.

Als u vragen heeft of precies wilt weten welke gegevens wij van u bewaren, neem dan contact met ons op.

1. Doel, gegevens en bewaartermijn

Wij ontvangen of verzamelen mogelijk persoonsgegevens voor een aantal doeleinden die verband houden met onze bedrijfsvoering, waaronder de volgende: (klik om uit te breiden) 

2. Delen met andere partijen

We delen of geven deze gegevens alleen aan verwerkers voor de volgende doeleinden:

Verwerkers

3. Cookies

Onze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Voor meer informatie over cookies verwijzen wij u naar ons Cookiebeleid

We hebben met Google een Verwerkersovereenkomst gesloten.

Google mag de gegevens niet gebruiken voor andere Google-diensten.

De opname van volledige IP-adressen wordt door ons geblokkeerd.

4. Beveiliging

Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens is voor ons van groot belang. Wij nemen passende beveiligingsmaatregelen om misbruik van en ongeautoriseerde toegang tot persoonsgegevens te beperken. Zo zorgen wij dat alleen de noodzakelijke personen toegang hebben tot uw gegevens, dat de toegang tot de gegevens afgeschermd is en dat onze veiligheidsmaatregelen regelmatig gecontroleerd worden.

5. Websites van derden

Deze Privacyverklaring heeft geen betrekking op websites van derden waar naar wordt verwezen via links op deze websites. We garanderen niet dat deze websites uw persoonsgegevens op een betrouwbare en veilige manier behandelen. We raden u aan om de privacyverklaringen van deze websites te lezen voor u gebruik maakt van deze websites.

6. Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

Wij behouden ons het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze privacyverklaring. Het verdient aanbeveling om deze privacyverklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat u van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte bent. Bovendien zullen wij u waar mogelijk ook actief op de hoogte brengen.

7. Toegang verkrijgen tot en wijziging van uw gegevens

Als u vragen heeft of wilt weten welke persoonlijke gegevens we over u hebben, neem dan contact met ons op. U kunt contact met ons opnemen via de onderstaande gegevens. U heeft de volgende rechten:

  • U hebt het recht om te weten waarom uw persoonsgegevens nodig zijn, wat ermee gebeurt en hoe lang deze worden bewaard.
  • Recht op inzage: u kunt een verzoek indienen om inzage in de gegevens die we van u verwerken
  • Recht op rectificatie en aanvulling: u hebt het recht om uw persoonlijke gegevens aan te vullen, te corrigeren, te verwijderen of te blokkeren wanneer u maar wilt.
  • Als u ons toestemming geeft om uw gegevens te verwerken, heeft u het recht om die toestemming in te trekken en uw persoonlijke gegevens te laten verwijderen.
  • Recht op dataportabiliteit: u hebt het recht om al uw persoonlijke gegevens op te vragen bij de Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke en deze in zijn geheel over te dragen aan een andere Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke.
  • Recht op bezwaar: u kunt bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van uw gegevens. Wij komen hieraan tegemoet, tenzij er gegronde redenen voor verwerking zijn.

Zorg ervoor dat u altijd duidelijk vermeldt wie u bent, zodat we er zeker van kunnen zijn dat we geen gegevens van de verkeerde persoon wijzigen of verwijderen.

8. Een klacht indienen

Als u niet tevreden bent met de manier waarop wij omgaan met (een klacht over) de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, heeft u het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

9. Contactinformatie

Astrid Damen
Laan van KVL 56
5061 PE Oisterwijk
Nederland
Website: https://astriddamen.com
E-mail: moc.nemaddirtsa@tcatnoc
Telefoonnummer: 06-50622430

Bijlage

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Deze website gebruikt de Privacy Suite voor WordPress van Complianz om gegevens over toestemming te verzamelen. Voor deze functionaliteit wordt je IP-adres geanonimiseerd en opgeslagen in onze database. Voor meer informatie, zie de Complianz Privacyverklaring.

Beehive Pro

This website uses Google Analytics to track website traffic. Collected data is processed in such a way that visitors cannot be identified.

Hummingbird

Third parties

Hummingbird uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath’s privacy policy can be found here.

WP Smush

Plugin: Smush

Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below. Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers. Smush uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath’s privacy policy can be found here.

Akismet

We verzamelen informatie over bezoekers die reageren op websites die onze Akismet anti-spam service gebruiken. De informatie die we verzamelen hangt af van hoe de gebruiker Akismet heeft ingesteld voor de site, maar normaliter zit hier het IP adres van de reageerder, user agent, verwijzer en site URL (met ook andere informatie zoals naam, gebruikersnaam, e-mail adres en deze reactie zelf) bij.

Studiocart

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your Studiocart installation may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your site will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

What we collect and store

We collect information about you during the checkout process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, or cancel your subscriptions with us. While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • — Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, send you reminders about products you’ve recently viewed
  • — IP address: we’ll use this for purposes like tracking which products you’ve purchased and what discounts you’re eligible for
  • — Name, email and physical address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can communicate with you about your order and deliver your order to you!
When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing/shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • — Send you information about your account and order
  • — Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • — Process payments and prevent fraud
  • — Set up your account for our store
  • — Improve our store offerings
  • — Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing/shipping address.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:
  • — Order information like what was purchased, subscription information, payment dates and amounts, and
  • — Customer information like your name, username / email address, and address information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics/reporting tools, marketing services (such as email services like MailChimp, ActiveCampaign or ConvertKit), payment gateways, and third party embeds. We share information with third parties who help us provide additional contact services to you; for example – [enter your third party platforms such as Analytics, Email Marketing, or any others and short description of their purpose. If you have a DPA from that service, this would be a good place to include that also.]

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included Stripe as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using Stripe.

We accept payments through Stripe. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to Stripe, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

Studiocart

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your Studiocart installation may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your site will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

What we collect and store

We collect information about you during the checkout process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, or cancel your subscriptions with us. While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • — Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, send you reminders about products you’ve recently viewed
  • — IP address: we’ll use this for purposes like tracking which products you’ve purchased and what discounts you’re eligible for
  • — Name, email and physical address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can communicate with you about your order and deliver your order to you!
When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing/shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • — Send you information about your account and order
  • — Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • — Process payments and prevent fraud
  • — Set up your account for our store
  • — Improve our store offerings
  • — Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing/shipping address.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:
  • — Order information like what was purchased, subscription information, payment dates and amounts, and
  • — Customer information like your name, username / email address, and address information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics/reporting tools, marketing services (such as email services like MailChimp, ActiveCampaign or ConvertKit), payment gateways, and third party embeds. We share information with third parties who help us provide additional contact services to you; for example – [enter your third party platforms such as Analytics, Email Marketing, or any others and short description of their purpose. If you have a DPA from that service, this would be a good place to include that also.]

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included Stripe as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using Stripe.

We accept payments through Stripe. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to Stripe, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

Loco Translate

Deze plugin verzamelt geen gegevens van site bezoekers. Beheerders en controleurs kunnen wensen om te beoordelen Loco hun plugin privacy bericht.